AFRICAN BODYBUILDING COMPETITIONS

     

HOME FEDERATION  I  MAGAZINE  I  PHOTOS  I  VIDEOS  I   COMPETITIONS  LINKS  I  CONTACT

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

 

COMPETITIONS SCHEDULE RESULTS AND MEDIA

CALENDAR
Find a competition
UPCOMING EVENTS

NABBA UNIVERSE

October 25th, 2014
Southport - United Kingdom
Promoter: NABBA-International
Contact: graeme@nabba.com.au
world competition
Money Show: No

OLYMPIA AFRICA

October 25th, 2014
to October 26th, 2014
Carnival City - South Africa
Promoter: IFBB
Contact: info@amateurolympiaafrica.co.za
international competition
Money Show: Yes

Mr Curepipe

October 25th, 2014
Curepipe - Mauritius
Promoter: NBBF
Contact:
regional competition
Money Show: No

BIKINI BOOTS SUPASHAPE

November 1st, 2014
Cape Town - South Africa
Promoter: IFBBSA
Contact: +27 (0) 72 4477 520
national competition
Money Show: Yes

Mr FLEX NIGERIA

November 1st, 2014
Lagos - Nigeria
Promoter: FLEX NIGERIA
Contact: stecoproduction@yahoo.com
national competition
Money Show: Yes
MEDIA
All Photos & Videos
LATEST UPDATES

Mr OLYMPIA

September 18th, 2014
Las Vegas - USA
252 Photos - 0 Videos

Man Ghana

September 6th, 2014
Accra - Ghana
100 Photos - 0 Videos

MuscleMania Africa

August 9th, 2014
Nairobi - Kenya
71 Photos - 0 Videos

NABBA WORLD

June 7th, 2014
Belfast - United Kingdom
58 Photos - 0 Videos
 
RESULTS
Check Results
LATEST RESULTS

Mr ZIMBABWE

October 18th, 2014
Harare - Zimbabwe
NFZBBF - national competition

Overall champion: MBEWE Chienderamwano

HW 1st - MBEWE Chienderamwano
LHW 1st - KANDIYERO Vincent
MW 1st - SAMARINGA Blessing
LW 1st - MANYAMANA Lovemore
Junior 1st - PASARA Reginald
Ladies Bodybuilding 1st - HANSEN Wendy
Fitness Figure 1st - COSTA Hellen
Mr Fitness Physique 1st - MULLER Jonathan
 
Full Results or Photos
 

Mr Beau Bassin

October 11th, 2014
Rose Hill - Mauritius
NBBF - regional competition

Overall champion: RAYNALD Jimmy

 
Full Results or Photos
 

NABBA-SA Nationals

October 4th, 2014
Johannesburg - South Africa
NABBA-SA - national competition

Overall champion: BOTHMA Juan

Mens Class I 1st - Nico Fourie
Mens Class II 1st - BOTHMA Juan
Mens Class III 1st - Johan Boshoff
Mens Class IV 1st - Vicky Segone
Mens Novice 1st - Manie Lemmer
Mens Junior 1st - Jason Wood
Mens Masters 1st - Greg Herwill
Male Fitness 1st - Jesse Pretorius
Mens Aerobic 1st - Llewellyn Cordier
Ladies Toned Figure 1st - Zelna Pretorius
Ladies Athletic Figure 1st - Michelle Van Straaten
Miss Figure Overall 1st - Lynn Hugues
Miss Bikini Overall 1st - Monique Lopes
 
Full Results or Photos